Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Loosing skill points?

  1. #1
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    52
    Rep Power
    6

    Loosing skill points?

    A guildmate mentioned they were loosing skill points on level 100 toons they had upped, re-bought them and lost them again. I checked on my Inferno and sure enough, they disappeared! Anyone else experiencing this?

  2. #2
    Diamond Member Contributor Level 9 Dindin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    772
    Rep Power
    32
    Yeah lol

    For 3 days im trying to up my SO skills lol

  3. #3
    Iron Member Contributor Level 1
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    14
    Rep Power
    4
    Same here with mystic and shadowleaf

  4. #4
    Platinum Member Contributor Level 8
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    402
    Rep Power
    17
    Yeah in have the same bug. I skill 4 points 16/20. Than goto the next hero and back to 20/20.

  5. #5
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    193
    Rep Power
    11
    i have the same issue with wizard doctor and forest fairy.

  6. #6
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    52
    Rep Power
    6
    Looks like they fixed it and gave a paltry few gems for the aggravation.

  7. #7
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    52
    Rep Power
    6
    My mistake; I spoke too soon. I'm still getting the bug on Inferno, can't upgrade his skills they just reset back down to where they were

  8. #8
    Forum VIP Contributor Level 12
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    2,817
    Rep Power
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by gmwolford View Post
    My mistake; I spoke too soon. I'm still getting the bug on Inferno, can't upgrade his skills they just reset back down to where they were
    It's only fixed on Android. For iOS it awaits Apples approval

  9. #9
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    52
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by HenryChinaski View Post
    It's only fixed on Android. For iOS it awaits Apples approval
    I hope they get it fixed soon. It's very frustrating to waste time like this!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •