Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: No new day although I passed 5a.m.!

  1. #1
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    16

    No new day although I passed 5a.m.!

    I played in GMT-5 normally on the new server, did daily quest etc. and then I passed 5a.m. the new day started, I collected my 120 gems from monthly card and one of the free bronze chest.
    Afterwards, I changed my time zone and now the game is telling me I can't buy stamina and I have already done all daily quest, which is simply not right.
    Please fix this as soon as possible.

    Server: 153
    ID: 22019063

  2. #2
    Silver Member Contributor Level 5
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    117
    Rep Power
    10
    😂 sorry. But so its right. Good job UCool 👍

  3. #3
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    16
    Could someone of the support team please take a look at this as soon as possible?
    This is urgent! o:

  4. #4
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    220
    Rep Power
    14
    Did you adjust your time zone correctly? If you went the wrong way, you'd still be in the same day.....but anyhow, they won't help you to allow you to basically gain two days in one, so I wouldn't hold my breath....

  5. #5
    Administrator Contributor Level 12 Betty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    24,278
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Dracolord View Post
    I played in GMT-5 normally on the new server, did daily quest etc. and then I passed 5a.m. the new day started, I collected my 120 gems from monthly card and one of the free bronze chest.
    Afterwards, I changed my time zone and now the game is telling me I can't buy stamina and I have already done all daily quest, which is simply not right.
    Please fix this as soon as possible.

    Server: 153
    ID: 22019063
    Dear Leader
    You can use the "Timezone" feature to synchronize the game's timezone to your current timezone. Thanks.

    Best Regards
    Betty

  6. #6
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by Betty View Post
    Dear Leader
    You can use the "Timezone" feature to synchronize the game's timezone to your current timezone. Thanks.

    Best Regards
    Betty
    I know that.

    The problem is, I passed 5a.m., the daily quest etc. were resetted. But when I changed my timezone, I “lost“ the new day. All daily quest counted as done and they game said I bought my stamina this day, although I have not done any daily quest or bought any stamina this day. I simply lost one day of progress.
    Please have a look into this and do something about this.

  7. #7
    Administrator Contributor Level 12 Betty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    24,278
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Dracolord View Post
    I know that.

    The problem is, I passed 5a.m., the daily quest etc. were resetted. But when I changed my timezone, I “lost“ the new day. All daily quest counted as done and they game said I bought my stamina this day, although I have not done any daily quest or bought any stamina this day. I simply lost one day of progress.
    Please have a look into this and do something about this.
    Dear Leader
    It's intended to work this way to prevent players from abusing the game. And we cannot reset your daily quests. We can only re-send the 120 Daily monthly card gems and daily Arena rewards to you in case you missed them. Thanks.

    Best Regards
    Betty

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •