Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Hero from raid crusade

  1. #1
    Iron Member Contributor Level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    16
    Rep Power
    6

    Hero from raid crusade

    Did any vip10+ got a hero from the raid function from the crusade or dont you guys
    bother with doing the autofunction raid, do you still do it manually then?

    Thanx

  2. #2
    Iron Member Contributor Level 2
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    27
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by CptMinZee View Post
    Did any vip10+ got a hero from the raid function from the crusade or dont you guys
    bother with doing the autofunction raid, do you still do it manually then?

    Thanx
    Yeah I've gotten two heroes from the raid feature, separate times. They pop up as soon as you hit raid, regardless at which stage you get them.

  3. #3
    Diamond Member Contributor Level 8
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    627
    Rep Power
    28
    Crusade raid feature....? I'm VIP10 and I have no idea what you're talking about

  4. #4
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6 ThanHanhS38's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    201
    Rep Power
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by Beastmode View Post
    Crusade raid feature....? I'm VIP10 and I have no idea what you're talking about
    At the 2nd reset you'll see the raid button, press it then ok -> done.
    Guild: BraveHeart
    Server: 38

  5. #5
    Diamond Member Contributor Level 8
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    627
    Rep Power
    28
    Maybe this feature isn't on my server or something? I'd save myself the 20 minutes and raid it every time. I only see "Rules" redeem" and "restart", where on the map would it say "Raid"? I've looked every day with no luck.

    Server 58 - Corvus

  6. #6
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    292
    Rep Power
    15
    Quote Originally Posted by Beastmode View Post
    Maybe this feature isn't on my server or something? I'd save myself the 20 minutes and raid it every time. I only see "Rules" redeem" and "restart", where on the map would it say "Raid"? I've looked every day with no luck.

    Server 58 - Corvus
    Are you VIP 10(11?)

  7. #7
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    168
    Rep Power
    11
    So you have to play the crusade once through, once you complete it 15/15 and hit reset near the reset button shows up a button that says raid, if you click it, it says this will complete crusade 15/15 again and all your characters will be dead.

  8. #8
    Diamond Member Contributor Level 8
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    627
    Rep Power
    28
    I'm VIP10. Must be a VIP 11+ feature... Just did Crusade 15/15 again, no raid function.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •