Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 89

Thread: [GUIDE] How to Play Heroes Charge on PC

  1. #61
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    198
    Rep Power
    11
    I've opened a request on their website describing the issue, here's the answer I got :

    Hi jm,

    Thanks for using Bluestacks. We have tested the app at our end and it is working fine.
    Please try uninstalling and re installing the app from the app player and see if it works.

    Do let us know if you still experience the same issue.

    Regards,
    Ashima
    Well, everybody experiences the bug but it's working fine ..

  2. #62
    Prime Leader Contributor Level 11
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    1,840
    Rep Power
    67
    Quote Originally Posted by kratosangel View Post
    I've opened a request on their website describing the issue, here's the answer I got :



    Well, everybody experiences the bug but it's working fine ..
    Maybe he didnt test it deeper lol

  3. #63
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    198
    Rep Power
    11
    I don't know, or maybe I was not clear enough in my message ?
    I had posted that, I think we can understand what it means :

    Hello,

    I'm playing Heroes Charge on BlueStacks but it experiences a gamebreaking bug : when scrolling in the menus, heroes list, rankings etc ... (everything like a menu where you can scroll basically), it bugs and the current window becomes empty suddenly, and you have to close the window and open it again. It makes actions in the bottom of some menus almost impossible, it's really annoying.
    Picture of menu before scrolling : http://i.imgur.com/GlztVdo.jpg
    Picture of the same window after scrolling : http://i.imgur.com/TdkDwwN.jpg

    To try the bug, the best way is to start the game, go to rankings > guild, and scroll. It will happen ultra fast.
    The bug occurs everywhere, but it's guaranteed 100% to happen in the rankings menu.
    Please look into it and fix, it's so annoying
    Let me know if you need more information.

    Attached file : the zip file created while trying to send the report.
    Maybe I shall record the bug and send them the video as evidence ?

  4. #64
    Prime Leader Contributor Level 11
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    1,840
    Rep Power
    67
    Quote Originally Posted by kratosangel View Post
    I don't know, or maybe I was not clear enough in my message ?
    I had posted that, I think we can understand what it means :



    Maybe I shall record the bug and send them the video as evidence ?
    I think bluestacks support same as ucool automated respons.
    Lazy custumer support lol.

  5. #65
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    198
    Rep Power
    11
    Yeah probably ... Well, we'll have to stick to that

  6. #66
    New Comers
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    5
    Hello, guys i have problem. One time i make this but i need to delete my bluestacks. I now install new fresh bluestacks and i want to link a device but on my iphone say: Already Linked! You can only link once. ? How to fix that. ?

  7. #67
    Silver Member Contributor Level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    122
    Rep Power
    9
    Does bluestack work only if you link android phone? I'm on iphone, does it work?

  8. #68
    Prime Leader Contributor Level 11
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    1,840
    Rep Power
    67
    Go to in game issue post your problem there.
    The support will help you there.
    All of your problem is solveable there

  9. #69
    Iron Member Contributor Level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    5
    You can use the option "Link a Device" to link your iphone/gamecenteraccount.

    Press "Link a Device" in bluestacks version of the game (you should download the HD version if you have a big screen ), then press "this is the new device". Do the same thing on your iphone, but press this is the old device, to get the link-key.

    Aaaaand you're done

  10. #70
    New Comers
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    5

    How to play old games saves

    Quote Originally Posted by inlovewithyou View Post
    but how can we play with our account?can find how i can connect with my iphone acc
    In blue stacks, if you launch Heroes Charge, click on your avatar and go to options, there is a button labeled "link a device". If you click it, two more will appear. On blue stacks, click "this is the NEW DEVICE" and on the device that has the save click "this is the OLD DEVICE". Follow the rest of the instructions, and the game on the old device will give you a code. Simply enter that code into the blue stacks version of the game and your good to go with your old account.
    Last edited by Crosse; 09-16-2015 at 05:25 PM. Reason: Forgot info

  11. #71
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    222
    Rep Power
    12
    The new 2.0 update does not download on Bluestacks. It gets about half way through the download and keeps freezing. You can kill th eprocess and try again and may get another 1-2 MB download but of a 129MB file I can maybe get 60-70MB downloaded before it just does not download the rest.

  12. #72
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 3
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    42
    Rep Power
    6
    I use Droid4X to play HC on PC. It's fast and comfortable. Only requirement a 64bit system and around 2 gig of RAM and it's smooth sailing.

  13. #73
    Gold Member Contributor Level 6
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    222
    Rep Power
    12
    Thanks for the tip. Will download and try. Downloaded DuOS but jumps to full screen which on a large monitor does not look real good and resize was too small.

  14. #74
    Iron Member Contributor Level 1
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    This is not good, i installed bluestacks and my cpu was going from 0% to 55-60%...

  15. #75
    Silver Member Contributor Level 4 Exeg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    91
    Rep Power
    8
    Yeah,u should remove bluestacks asap. Its a damn nightmare for pc.
    Ive tried 5-6 different emulators,but droid4x ftw.
    Bluestacks - never fucking again

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •