Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: Empty Barracks

  1. #1
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    plymouth
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    7

    Empty Barracks

    Just relogged after building troops in Hall of War.

    All my barracks were full training lanterns, sabateurs, wiz and arch before i logged off i also had 70k goods.

    Logging back on about 20 mins later every barrack was empty!!!!!! and i still had 70k goods..

    Where did all my troops go? equivalent to about 300-400k goods gone!!!

    Please sort it and give me back my troops!!!!!

    Hall of War was still training troops though, hope this isn't another bug you have created Evony!!

    Anyone else encountered this NEW problem or was it just a glitch on me?
    "Dulce et decorum est pro patria morti"

  2. #2
    Iron Member Contributor Level 2
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    27
    Rep Power
    6
    If you start an attack on a wonder, and your racks where full when you started, the attack will only stop if 2 conditions apply

    1. you run out of attacks (empty barracks)
    2. Your hero/s drops below 50

    Please don't ask what a wonder is, go look it up!

  3. #3
    Iron Member Contributor Level 1
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    6
    Yup, same here. Troops building in Hall of War. Barracks full, refresh.. all gone. Goods in farms and containers unchanged. Lost about 300k, and the training time, of course.

  4. #4
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    plymouth
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Love_Lace View Post
    If you start an attack on a wonder, and your racks where full when you started, the attack will only stop if 2 conditions apply

    1. you run out of attacks (empty barracks)
    2. Your hero/s drops below 50

    Please don't ask what a wonder is, go look it up!
    There is No wonder, it has been changed to City of Throne (CoT) lol.

    Racks were full of trained troops, no attacks on CoT, but troops were also being trained in Hall of War (HoW).
    To me it seems the troops being trained in HoW were the problem as the troops trained in normal barracks were cancelled out ?
    "Dulce et decorum est pro patria morti"

  5. #5
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Carthage, TN
    Posts
    260
    Rep Power
    14
    In your Barracks now are 2 tabs Rally Point and Hall of War ....if you build troops for the Hall of War and don't click back to Rally point all troop you que there will go to the Hall of War...Many are making this mistake some 3 or 4 times...I go into my barracks and do the Hall of War troops then I click Rally Point before I close out that barrack

  6. #6
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    plymouth
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    7
    Yes that happens as well, i mistakenly double clicked in HoW and ended up training about 1k of archers, luckily i only had a couple of hundred k goods, or could have been worse
    and there is no cancel button !!
    "Dulce et decorum est pro patria morti"

  7. #7
    Iron Member Contributor Level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    8
    Rep Power
    6
    yup same here troops go awol
    wondering if it is related to the collect 1/2 rezes issue too

  8. #8
    Bronze Member Contributor Level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    plymouth
    Posts
    36
    Rep Power
    7
    Definitely happening when troops are training in HoW.
    Just happened to me again, All my barracks that were training aprox 400k goods worth of troops have now vanished with the goods on a refresh..........
    SORT IT OUT EVONY !!!!!!!
    "Dulce et decorum est pro patria morti"

  9. #9
    Gold Member Contributor Level 7
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Carthage, TN
    Posts
    260
    Rep Power
    14
    SaintGeorge get this into the bug section and try to take screen shot of you How before you qued ...what you qued for How th eempty barricks and how again ...they never believe without Screen shots

  10. #10
    yes this is certainly a bug. i loose troops in barracks everytime i been in battle and refreshes page.
    plz sort this out soon.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •